728x90 AdSpace

Friday, December 12, 2014

Computer Quiz for IBPS Clerk Exam 2014

1) Laser printer is a type of?
(A) Impact printing
(B) Non-impact printing
(C) Both of above
(D) None of above

2) What is full form of BMP?
(A) Byte map
(B) Bit map
(C) Byte map process
(D) Bit map process

3) Which among following is associated with monitor?
(A) CRT
(B) ALU
(C) CU
(D) ARU

4) In terms of network what is meaning of SAP?
(A) Smart Access Point
(B) Service Access Point
(C) Service At Point
(D) Service Access Permission

5) With which of the following all formulas in excel starts?
(A) /
(B) *
(C) $
(D) =

6) Which is not a font style?
(A) Bold
(B) Superscript
(C) Italic
(D) Regular

7) What is full form of CSS?
(A) Creative Style Shots
(B) Creative Style Sheets
(C) Cascading Style Sheets
(D) Cascading Style Shots

8) Background color on a document is not visible in?
(A) Web layout view
(B) Print Preview
(C) Reading View
(D) Print Layout view

9) Which of the following keyboard shortcut can be used for creating a chart from the selected cells?
(A) F11
(B) F10
(C) F4
(D) F2

10) What is full form of PDF?
(A) Printed Document Format
(B) Public Document Format
(C) Portable Document Format
(D) Published Document Format

Answers
1) Ans. (B) Non-impact printing
2) Ans. (B) Bit map
3) Ans. (A) CRT
4) Ans. (B) Service Access Point
5) Ans. (D) =
6) Ans. (B) Superscript
7) Ans. (C) Cascading Style Sheets
8) Ans. (B) Print Preview
9) Ans. (A) F11
10) Ans. (C) Portable Document Format
Computer Quiz for IBPS Clerk Exam 2014 Reviewed by Currentaffairs4examz on 12.12.14 Rating: 5 1) Laser printer is a type of? (A) Impact printing (B) Non-impact printing (C) Both of abo...

No comments :